ss_blog_claim=5ef970d1b7c76fb61a280e4d2013edc8

Thursday, 11 September 2008

I Tag Myself. WTF.

Answer the questions below, do a google image search with your answer and do it with minimal words of explanation.


1. The age you’ll be on your next birthday.


I'm old ;(


2. A place you’d like to travel to.


Italy! Let's start with Venice?? :D You should know what to do boy! *cough*


3. Your favorite place.


For now, it would be KL. A place where you can get just about everything you needed. It's all about familiarity -_-"


4. Your favorite food.


Japanese food!! And spicy food! The spicier the better... *yumyum*


5. Your favorite pet.


A very loyal one.


6. Your favorite color combination.


No specific combination. As long as it's not ugly, I'm ok with it.


7. Your favourite piece of clothing.


A comfortable, nice looking, body fitting tee. Cutting is very important too.


8. Your all-time favorite song.


Cry On My Shoulder


9. Your favorite TV show.


Love almost all reality show. Love the drama that comes with it. Oh yeah, and Heidi Klum is millions times hotter than Tyra Banks.


10. First name of your significant crush/other.
I don't even remember if there was one. LOL.


11. The town in which you live.


I googled the town I'm living in now and I found this! My very smart dog that has gone missing. Am still cursing the one who stole her.


12. Your screen name/nickname.


blurryhunniee (found back my own picture.LOL)


13. Your first job.


Not so accurate. I've never worked in a shop that sells clothes before. I sold travel packages.


14. Your dream job.


Is there a vacancy for the BeingRichWithoutWorking position?


15. A bad habit you have.


Can never decide on one thing for certain. I only start thinking the details after making a decision and I often question what I've decided. Sigh.


16. Your worst fear.


Loneliness :(


17. The one thing you’ll like to do before you die.


Travel around the word :D



4 comments:

Hurley said...

Dang! you are as old as me! =D

blurryhunniee said...

hurley
You serious??? DO you feel old then? Or is it just me? -_-"

JeromeFo令狐冲 said...

LOL.
I like your old picture. xD

blurryhunniee said...

jerome
I suppose that's not a complimet. That's not very nice of you to make fun on how I looked or look right now! Grrrrr*