ss_blog_claim=5ef970d1b7c76fb61a280e4d2013edc8

Saturday, 9 August 2008

The ONE WORD Tag

1. Where is your cell phone? Table
2. Your significant other? Sleeping
3. Your hair? Messy
4. Your mother? Home
5. Your father? Reading
6. Your favorite thing? Baby!
7. Your dream last night? Nightmare
8 Your favorite drink? Freshfruitjuice (I got to be specific :P)
9. Your dream/goal? Rich
10. The room you’re in? Hot
11. Your hobby? Sleep
12. Your fear? Many
13. Where do you want to be in 6 years? Abroad
14. What you’re not? Hardworking
15. Muffins? Two
16. One of your wish list items? Abroad
17. Where you grew up? Kepong
18. The last thing you did? Bathe
19. What are you wearing? Houseclothes
20. Favorite gadget? Many ( but don't own it)
21. Your pets? Handsome!
22. Your computer? ASUS
23. Your mood? PMS
24. Missing someone? Yeah
25. Your car? Non-existence
26. Something you’re not wearing? Make-up
27. Favorite store? Isetan
28. Like someone? Yeah!
29. Your favorite color? Black
30. When is the last time you laughed? Just
31. Last time you cried? Yesterday

You three are tagged: Spicy-B, Beverly, Joshua

Have fun! :)



3 comments:

BeverLy's Secret said...

Thanks for tagging babe..
Guess what, we share the same goal!!!
hahaha...

e s t a n c u s said...

haha. difficult was it? lol. i see your answers all abit berterabuh.. whaahaha... jk jk..

and btw, your fav thing, you said Baby!, referring to you boy boy, am i right?

A boy boy is not considered as a THING. lol

blurryhunniee said...

beverly's secret
LOL. I think there are a lot more out there who share the same goal ;)

e s t a n c u s
It turned out to be "The First Word That Comes To Your Mind" tag to me.

Can i say he's kinda like an "Everything" to me? :P